Privacy Policy

AccessThis.Com Privacy Policy 

Facebook Notice: (a) Third parties, including Facebook, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from your websites and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads, (b) Users can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting at  http://www.aboutads.info/choices

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better
serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable
information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law
and information security, is information that can be used on its own or
with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person,
or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy
carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect
or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in
accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When
ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked
to enter your Name, Email address, Mailing address, Phone number or
other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We
collect information from you when you register on our site, place an
order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey or enter
information on our site.
How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a
purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing
communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in
the following ways:

     
To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of
content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      To quickly process your transactions.
      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our
website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known
vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as
possible.

Your personal information
is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited
number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and
are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all
sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket
Layer (SSL) technology.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes.
Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers
to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow)
that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your
browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we
use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping
cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on
previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with
improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate
data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better
site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
     
Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in
order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may
also use trusted third party services that track this information on our
behalf.
You can choose to have your
computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to
turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet
Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your
browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If
you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect
the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and
some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .
Third Party Disclosure

No,
we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your
personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance
notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties
who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or
servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information
confidential. We may also release your information when we believe
release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site
policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be
provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally,
at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or
services on our website. These third party sites have separate and
independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or
liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.
Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome
any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s
advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising
Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for
users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google,
as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site.
Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users
based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users
may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and
content network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration

We
along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies
(such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as
the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to
compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other
ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using
the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting
the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the
Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA
is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and
online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches
well beyond California to require a person or company in the United
States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting
personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a
conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the
information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being
shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at:
http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once
this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home
page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our
website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      By emailing us
      By logging in to their account
How does our site handle do not track signals?
We
honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use
advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The
Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law
in the United States and the concepts they include have played a
significant role in the development of data protection laws around the
globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how
they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various
privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in site notification
      Within 1 business day
We
also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that
individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against
data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This
principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights
against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or
a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by
data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The
CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email,
establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the
right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out
tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
      We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
      Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred
To be accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
      Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Russell Bly
1936 Cypress Creek Rd
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 312-2056